Orange County  »  10941  »  Stony Ford Rd  »  595 Stony Ford Rd

595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 61-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 61.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

What is the assessed value of 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,500, the tax amount paid for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, NY 10941 is $8,499.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/03/2021 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,499
Current property tax $0
Market value $487,300
Assessed value $61,500

Assessment History for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,000 $61,500 138.1988 $8,499 +525.33%
2024 $424,100 $61,500 22.1 $1,359 -13.20%
2023 $383,900 $61,500 25.46 $1,566 -13.34%
2022 $341,667 $61,500 29.38 $1,807 -0.54%
2021 $341,700 $61,500 29.54 $1,817 -5.44%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Stony Ford Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.70
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.70
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.74
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.74
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.83

Nearest middle schools