1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 62-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.529
|
| Lot dimensions | 158 ft X 133 ft |
| Frontage | 158 |
| Depth | 133 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,929.
When was 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/02/2021 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,930 |
| Market value | $292,900 |
| Assessed value | $24,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276,400 | $24,600 | 200.3883 | $4,930 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $265,900 | $24,600 | 20.17 | $496 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $226,700 | $24,600 | 23.31 | $573 | -7.17% |
| 2022 | $184,800 | $23,100 | 26.74 | $618 | +0.58% |
| 2021 | $170,000 | $22,100 | 27.79 | $614 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.69 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.16 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 3.41 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 3.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.69 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 3.41 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.84 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.87 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 5.55 |
| Warwick Valley High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,366 | 6.56 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 7.08 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 7.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 1 Kimberly Terrace, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Cooper Rd, Monroe | 858 | ||
| 10 Williams Dr, Monroe | 633 | 03/27/2007 | $75,000 |
| 50 Old Dutch Hollow Rd, Monroe | 2,104 | 05/26/2018 | |
| 185 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 1,162 | 08/01/2022 | $335,000 |
| 171 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 1,696 | ||
| 185 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 1,760 | 11/04/2013 | $270,000 |
| 1 Connors Way, Monroe | 1,916 | 11/30/2011 | $215,000 |
| 52 Mountain Ave, Greenwood Lake | 720 | ||
| 2 Marie CT, Monroe | 904 | 03/07/2005 | $179,000 |
| 42 Williams Dr, Monroe | 1,906 | 09/12/2002 | |
| 110 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 1,204 | 07/21/2023 | $255,000 |
| 36 Cooper Rd, Monroe | 1,638 | 12/16/2022 | $290,000 |
| 177 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 999 | 03/09/2001 | |
| 5 Kimberly Ter, Monroe | 962 | 12/20/2018 | $220,000 |
| 8 Leaf Ln, Greenwood Lake | 1,220 | 10/02/1996 | $97,000 |
| 46 Williams Dr, Monroe | 960 | 02/23/2022 | $285,000 |
| 34 Williams Dr, Monroe | 1,005 | 07/03/2015 | |
| 44 Old Dutch Hollow Rd, Monroe | 2,208 | 04/26/2004 | |
| 183 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 1,690 | 08/11/2009 | |
| 149 Lake St, Greenwood Lake | 1,488 |