Orange County  »  10990  »  California Rd  »  25 California Rd

25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 California Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 64-3-21.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 California Road, Warwick

Sale date 08/05/2005
Sale price $721,450
Arm's length
Property tax $20,219

Lot & Building Information for 25 California Road, Warwick

Building sqft 5,209
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Warwick Valley

Other Property Data for 25 California Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 25 California Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 California Road, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 5,209 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,214,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 California Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 California Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2005 $721,450
09/12/2000 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 California Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 California Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed
09/12/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 California Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 25 California Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,219
Market value $1,214,300
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 25 California Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 California Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,146,100 $102,000 198.2273 $20,219 +902.16%
2024 $1,102,700 $102,000 19.78 $2,018 -13.02%
2023 $940,100 $102,000 22.74 $2,319 -14.64%
2022 $816,000 $102,000 26.64 $2,717 -3.69%
2021 $784,600 $102,000 27.66 $2,821 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 California Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 California Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 California Road, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 25 California Road, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Warwick 660 02/28/1995 $130,000
12 Deer Trl N, Greenwood Lake 682 12/21/2001 $116,000
8 Deer Trl N, Greenwood Lake 1,039 05/03/2024
280 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Warwick 5,756 03/10/2022 $351,000
260 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Warwick 1,320 05/09/2023
231 Cascade Rd, Warwick 2,110 10/03/2023
24 Deer Trl N, Greenwood Lake 979
72 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Warwick 1,712 08/24/2022
249 Cascade Rd, Warwick 1,802 07/20/2021
16 Deer Trl N, Greenwood Lake 1,425 11/17/2020 $255,000