Orange County  »  23 Old Dutch Hollow Rd

23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 67-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 0.991
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 151
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

What is the assessed value of 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,900, the tax amount paid for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $1,983.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,984
Current property tax $0
Market value $117,900
Assessed value $9,900

Assessment History for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,200 $9,900 200.3883 $1,984 +893.50%
2024 $107,000 $9,900 20.17 $200 -13.47%
2023 $91,200 $9,900 23.31 $231 -12.83%
2022 $79,200 $9,900 26.74 $265 -3.78%
2021 $76,200 $9,900 27.79 $275 -4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 23 Old Dutch Hollow Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Erica Ln, Greenwood Lake 07/01/1993 $10,000
8 Mary Cane Rd, Greenwood Lake 1,098 09/14/2023 $280,000
1911 Lakes Rd, Greenwood Lake 2,484
283 Jersey Ave, Greenwood Lake 1,098 07/20/2020 $190,000
8 Diane CT, Greenwood Lake 2,080 08/04/2005
178 Lake St, Greenwood Lake 1,248 05/26/2011
57 Old Dutch Hollow Rd, Monroe 1,036 07/20/2016 $140,000
2 Diane CT, Greenwood Lake 948 09/30/2022 $229,592
35 Old Dutch Hollow Rd, Monroe 1,072 09/14/2016 $179,900