Orange County  »  10940  »  Allen Dr  »  12 Allen Dr

12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Allen Drive, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 4-1-48.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Current property tax $7,781

Lot & Building Information for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,208
Total sqft 2,976
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

How many square feet does 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940?

12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $615,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/10/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/27/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,553
Current property tax $7,781
Market value $615,300
Assessed value $237,500

Assessment History for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,500 $237,500 40.2227 $9,553 +98.34%
2024 $516,300 $237,500 20.28 $4,817 -10.90%
2023 $465,700 $237,500 22.76 $5,406 -13.66%
2022 $399,200 $237,500 26.36 $6,261 -1.20%
2021 $386,200 $237,500 26.68 $6,337 -3.65%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 12 Allen Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price