Orange County  »  10958  »  Sunrise Park Rd  »  52 Sunrise Park Rd

52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 6-1-72.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,754

Lot & Building Information for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

How many sq. ft. does 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,044,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $2,200,000
01/24/2002 $290,000
07/02/1998 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/25/2022 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
03/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Deed
01/24/2002 - D
02/06/2002 - R
Deed
07/02/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
07/02/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,754
Market value $3,044,000
Assessed value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,634,500 $1,175,000 37.2372 $43,754 +98.70%
2024 $2,554,300 $1,175,000 18.74 $22,020 -13.00%
2023 $2,303,900 $1,175,000 21.54 $25,310 -17.97%
2022 $1,974,800 $1,175,000 26.26 $30,856 -2.29%
2021 $1,902,400 $1,170,000 26.99 $31,578 -8.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 52 Sunrise Park Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
646 Route 50, New Hampton 1,396 05/12/2022
325 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 1,596 08/30/2022 $465,000
331 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 2,794 02/19/2025
343 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 5,370 07/01/2025
355 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 1,568 08/06/2024 $465,000
72 Sunrise Park Rd, New Hampton 1,332 04/25/2003
643 Route 50, New Hampton 1,296 03/08/2013 $150,000
96 Bates Gates Rd, New Hampton 700 11/22/2013 $700,000
17 Lauriano Ln, New Hampton 2,900
186 Route 56, New Hampton 2,184 05/23/2005 $304,000