New York City  »  11358  »  165th St  »  4504 165th St

45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-04 165th Street
Secondary address 45-02 165th St
Neighborhood East Flushing
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05443-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,589

Lot & Building Information for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 2,531
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 42.19 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,623
Building dimensions 44 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) 165 Street (narrow)
45 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 46 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 45-02 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358

About 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358?

45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,623 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,740, the tax amount paid for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is $9,047. For the next year, the tax amount for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $9,589.

When was 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold?

45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 08/15/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2026 - D
04/28/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2026042200820001)
05/23/2016 - D
06/02/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016052300090001)
04/08/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016042600045001)
09/23/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2010092301053003)
09/23/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2010092301053002)
03/05/2009 - D
03/23/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009031700556001)
08/15/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
Deed
(2008100700688001)
02/21/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
(2007041701077001)
12/14/2006 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2006121401738001)
11/01/2006 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Certificate
(2006121401738002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,047
Estimated property tax: $9,589
Tax assessor's market value: $1,179,000
Assessed value: $70,740

Assessment History for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,179,000 $70,740 $45,595 19.843% $9,047 $9,047 +4.72%
2024/25 $984,000 $59,040 $43,015 20.085% $8,640 $8,640 +2.37%
2023/24 $1,160,000 $69,600 $42,020 20.085% $8,440 $8,440 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,090,000 $65,400 $42,020 20.309% $8,534 $8,534 +6.14%
2021/22 $1,121,000 $67,260 $40,274 19.963% $8,040 $8,040 +0.55%

Permits for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/02/2003 Alteration type 3
08/02/2001 Alteration type 1
08/02/2001 Subdivision: improved
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 45-04 165th Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

East Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$885,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$773
3.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.416
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 45 Av/162 St
Distance (miles) 0.145

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)