Orange County  »  10958  »  Dennis Dr  »  9 Dennis Dr

9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood New Hampton
Parcel ID 8-4-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $13,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,586

Lot & Building Information for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Building sqft 1,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958?

9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $5,585.

When was 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 06/15/2009 for $13,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $13,000

Title Documents for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/15/2009 - D
06/23/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,586
Market value $358,000
Assessed value $138,200

Assessment History for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,900 $138,200 40.4167 $5,586 +105.37%
2024 $300,400 $138,200 19.68 $2,720 -13.76%
2023 $271,000 $138,200 22.82 $3,154 -13.63%
2022 $232,300 $138,200 26.42 $3,651 -1.49%
2021 $224,700 $138,200 26.82 $3,707 -5.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dennis Drive, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.93
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.93
William A Carter School 5 Public K-5 777 2.53
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.66
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.93
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.72
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 2.77
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.22
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.22

Nearest high schools

Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 2.87