18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information
18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton |
| Zip code | 10958 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wawayanda |
| Neighborhood | New Hampton |
| Parcel ID | 8-7-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
| Sale date | 08/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $229,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,262 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
- • Improvements for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $5,262.
When was 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $229,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,262 |
| Market value | $337,300 |
| Assessed value | $130,200 |
Assessment History for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291,900 | $130,200 | 40.4167 | $5,262 | +105.37% |
| 2024 | $283,000 | $130,200 | 19.68 | $2,562 | -13.76% |
| 2023 | $255,300 | $130,200 | 22.82 | $2,971 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $218,800 | $130,200 | 26.42 | $3,440 | -1.49% |
| 2021 | $211,700 | $130,200 | 26.82 | $3,492 | -5.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Miller Lane, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 2.07 |
| William A Carter School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 777 | 2.71 |
| New Beginnings Montessori | NR | Private | PK-2 | 158 | 2.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 2.90 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 2.96 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 3.29 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 3.38 |
Nearest high schools