Orange County  »  10958  »  Greeves Rd  »  199 Greeves Rd

199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 12-1-23.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,120

Lot & Building Information for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 33.9
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

What is the market value of 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

The current market value is $648,705.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $150,000
02/24/2004 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed
07/05/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2020 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Deed
02/24/2004 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Deed
10/26/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,120
Market value $648,705
Assessed value $250,400

Assessment History for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,200 $120,500 40.4167 $4,870 +167.61%
2024 $201,000 $92,475 19.68 $1,820 -13.76%
2023 $181,300 $92,475 22.82 $2,110 -13.63%
2022 $155,400 $92,475 26.42 $2,443 -1.49%
2021 $150,400 $92,475 26.82 $2,480 -5.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Greeves Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 2.07
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 2.07
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.31
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.31
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 3.41

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 2.07
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.31
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.52
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.52
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 3.57

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.33
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.52