Orange County  »  10958  »  Ridgebury Rd  »  1100 Ridgebury Rd

1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 12-1-41.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,019

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,690
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.6
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 has a total of 2,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $10
07/06/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/13/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/19/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/06/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,633
Current property tax $8,019
Market value $553,400
Assessed value $213,600

Assessment History for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,900 $213,600 40.4167 $8,633 +105.37%
2024 $464,300 $213,600 19.68 $4,204 -13.76%
2023 $418,800 $213,600 22.82 $4,874 -13.63%
2022 $359,000 $213,600 26.42 $5,643 -1.49%
2021 $347,300 $213,600 26.82 $5,729 -5.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Seward Rd, New Hampton 2,958
238 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 3,796 01/22/2025
930 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 1,626 05/18/1999 $179,000
266 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 1,551 10/19/2005 $10
1037 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 2,020 01/26/2024 $280,000
273 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 2,654 11/24/2021 $450,000
434 Route 56, New Hampton 4,500 08/16/2007
940 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 1,771 07/22/1996 $43,500
189 Seward Rd, New Hampton 2,944 08/29/1997 $135,000