Orange County  »  10958  »  Deblock Rd  »  107 Deblock Rd

107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 12-1-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Sale date 08/24/2006
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,344

Lot & Building Information for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,400, the tax amount paid for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $7,095.

When was 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 08/24/2006 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2006 $350,000
08/25/2005 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
08/25/2005 - D
10/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,095
Current property tax $6,344
Market value $457,000
Assessed value $176,400

Assessment History for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,500 $176,400 40.2227 $7,095 +98.34%
2024 $383,500 $176,400 20.28 $3,577 -10.90%
2023 $345,900 $176,400 22.76 $4,015 -13.66%
2022 $296,500 $176,400 26.36 $4,650 -1.20%
2021 $286,800 $176,400 26.68 $4,706 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.85
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.85
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 3.10
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.21
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.85
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.21
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 3.28
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.28
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.28

Nearest high schools

Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.28
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.78
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 3.84
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.97

Neighbors for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 107 Deblock Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Burnt Corners Rd, Middletown 1,320 08/21/2014 $135,000
65 Camp Stadie Rd, Middletown 1,917 07/12/2000 $27,000
82 Camp Stadie Rd, Middletown 2,100
97 Deblock Rd, New Hampton 4,932 08/30/2005 $410,000
706 Manning Rd, Middletown 2,592 05/20/2008 $1
81 Camp Stadie Rd, Middletown 2,507
7 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 2,464 12/29/2020 $351,000
170 Burnt Corners Rd, Middletown 1,120 04/05/2021 $240,000
147 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 2,680 11/15/2023
143 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 2,414 12/05/2024 $625,000
137 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 3,194 07/27/2001 $60,000
73 Camp Stadie Rd, Middletown 1,400 08/02/2019 $295,000
8 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 1,544 06/06/2006 $340,000
1070 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 2,392 06/08/2021 $469,000
1082 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 2,308 09/22/2000 $199,500
69 Deblock Rd, New Hampton 1,500
375 Route 56, New Hampton 1,602 04/30/2018 $69,900
159 Greeves Rd, New Hampton 06/22/2018 $395,125
707 Kirbytown Rd, Middletown 2,194 08/27/2012 $260,000
391 Route 56, New Hampton 2,320 12/15/2001 $45,000