Orange County  »  10973  »  Sea Kay CT  »  10 Sea Kay CT

10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill
Zip code 10973
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Slate Hill
Parcel ID 14-1-6.134

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,171

Lot & Building Information for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

• • Improvements for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973?

10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 is $9,170.

When was 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $48,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $48,000
06/30/1994 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
07/18/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
06/25/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/30/1994 - D
07/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,171
Market value $590,700
Assessed value $228,000

Assessment History for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,200 $228,000 40.2227 $9,171 +98.34%
2024 $495,700 $228,000 20.28 $4,624 -10.90%
2023 $447,100 $228,000 22.76 $5,189 -13.66%
2022 $383,200 $228,000 26.36 $6,010 -1.20%
2021 $370,700 $228,000 26.68 $6,083 +124.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.90
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.90
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.55
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.55
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 1.90
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.55
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 4.28
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 4.56
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 4.56

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 1.90
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 4.56
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.09
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 5.55

Neighbors for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill

Here are the neighbors for 10 Sea Kay Court, Slate Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
548 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,456 11/06/2012 $250,000
521 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,294 09/21/2009 $207,710
132 Route 49, Slate Hill 3,375 06/11/2004 $1
228 Route 49, Slate Hill 825 09/06/2018 $192,500
540 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 2,000 06/07/2022 $550,000
120 Route 49, Slate Hill 1,196 07/15/2025 $480,000
531 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 3,459
44 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 2,728 06/22/2018 $385,000
530 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,398 02/27/2004 $285,000
15 Sea Kay CT, Slate Hill 1,184
23 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 2,630 09/02/2009 $360,000
504 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,398
524 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,332 09/24/2002
554 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,440
16 Sea Kay CT, Slate Hill 1,872 12/01/2015 $245,000
40 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 3,144 06/21/2021 $525,000
38 R Hunter Pl, Middletown 1,330 12/01/2003 $1
388 MT Orange Rd, Middletown 2,824 06/13/2025 $600,000
422 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 2,521 06/20/2022
38 Fox Hill Dr, Middletown 3,515 03/23/2006 $450,000