Orange County  »  10973  »  Mark Pl  »  1 Mark Pl

1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill
Zip code 10973
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Slate Hill
Parcel ID 19-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Sale date 12/13/2005
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,510

Lot & Building Information for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Building sqft 768
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 6.7
Units 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

• • Improvements for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

How many square feet does 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 have?

This Mobile Home Parks (416) located at 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 is $18,510.

When was 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was last sold in 12/13/2005 for $675,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2005 $675,000

Title Documents for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
12/13/2005 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,510
Market value $1,192,200
Assessed value $460,200

Assessment History for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,031,800 $460,200 40.2227 $18,510 +98.34%
2024 $1,000,400 $460,200 20.28 $9,333 -10.90%
2023 $902,400 $460,200 22.76 $10,474 -13.66%
2022 $773,400 $460,200 26.36 $12,131 -1.20%
2021 $748,300 $460,200 26.68 $12,278 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mark Place, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 2.06
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 2.06
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.46
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.46
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 4.01

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 2.06
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.46
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 4.26
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 4.52
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 4.52

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 2.06
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 4.52