Orange County  »  10958  »  Pierce Cir  »  117 Pierce Cir

117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 21-1-46.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,945

Lot & Building Information for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Building sqft 1,528
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958?

117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,500, the tax amount paid for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $5,369.

When was 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 12/19/2016 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $140,000
07/09/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/03/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/24/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
12/19/2016 - D
01/23/2017 - R
Deed
07/09/2001 - D
07/16/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,370
Current property tax $4,945
Market value $345,900
Assessed value $133,500

Assessment History for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,300 $133,500 40.2227 $5,370 +98.34%
2024 $290,200 $133,500 20.28 $2,707 -10.90%
2023 $261,800 $133,500 22.76 $3,038 -13.66%
2022 $224,400 $133,500 26.36 $3,519 +3.53%
2021 $207,200 $127,400 26.68 $3,399 -0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Pierce Circle, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.17
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.17
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.32
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.32
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.88

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.17
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.83
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.88
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.88
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 6.24

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.01
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 4.17
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.83
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.88