Orange County  »  10940  »  Wishe Cir  »  11 Wishe Cir

11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 22-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Sale date 02/09/2011
Sale price $278,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,067

Lot & Building Information for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Building sqft 3,030
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 61.2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

• • Improvements for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 3,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940?

11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2011 $278,000
01/24/2011 $420,750
11/01/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
01/24/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/01/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,067
Market value $777,200
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,600 $300,000 40.2227 $12,067 +98.34%
2024 $652,200 $300,000 20.28 $6,084 -10.90%
2023 $588,200 $300,000 22.76 $6,828 -13.66%
2022 $504,200 $300,000 26.36 $7,908 -1.20%
2021 $487,800 $300,000 26.68 $8,004 -3.65%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Wishe Circle, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price