Orange County  »  10958  »  Ridgebury Rd  »  112 Ridgebury Rd

112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 23-1-20.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,770

Lot & Building Information for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Acreage 51.1
Year built 2005
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

When was 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 built?

112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2005.

What is the assessed value of 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,500, the tax amount paid for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $15,666.

When was 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $1

Title Documents for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,667
Current property tax $10,770
Market value $1,009,100
Assessed value $389,500

Assessment History for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $873,300 $389,500 40.2227 $15,667 +98.34%
2024 $846,700 $389,500 20.28 $7,899 -10.90%
2023 $763,700 $389,500 22.76 $8,865 -13.66%
2022 $654,600 $389,500 26.36 $10,267 -1.20%
2021 $633,300 $389,500 26.68 $10,392 -3.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 112 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
296 Route 93, Slate Hill
224 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill 848
1713 Route 284, Slate Hill 1,050 10/16/2017
803 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 1,932 08/25/2020
217 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 1,860 01/24/2019 $305,000
76 Welling Rd, Slate Hill 11/08/2018 $110,000
26 Indigot Dr, Slate Hill 1,456 11/25/1998 $152,000
796 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 1,236 01/19/2022 $10
140 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 1,818 02/26/2021 $445,000
290 Route 93, New Hampton 2,388 05/10/2018 $200,000
1729 Route 284, Slate Hill 2,000 09/16/2005 $149,000
48-50 Welling Rd, Slate Hill 2,107 11/20/2019
107 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill 3,673 01/05/2016 $230,000
371 Route 93, Slate Hill 3,428 11/18/1999 $1
536 Route 22, Middletown 2,396 08/14/2024 $127,310
20 Indigot Dr, Slate Hill 2,120 11/16/2012 $270,000
371 Route 22, Slate Hill 3,680 10/04/2002