Orange County  »  10958  »  Ridgebury Rd  »  131 Ridgebury Rd

131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 23-1-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,082

Lot & Building Information for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.9
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

How many square feet does 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $728,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $1
09/02/1999 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
09/02/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,303
Current property tax $8,082
Market value $728,000
Assessed value $281,000

Assessment History for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,000 $281,000 40.2227 $11,303 +98.34%
2024 $610,900 $281,000 20.28 $5,699 -10.90%
2023 $551,000 $281,000 22.76 $6,396 -13.66%
2022 $472,300 $281,000 26.36 $7,407 -1.20%
2021 $456,900 $281,000 26.68 $7,497 -3.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 131 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Gardnerville Rd, New Hampton 2,184
54 Route 93, New Hampton 1,547 12/11/2017 $665,000
271 Ridgebury Rd, Slate Hill 1,861 07/09/2019 $283,250
807 Route 12, New Hampton 1,168 02/10/2018 $10
271 Gardnerville Rd, New Hampton 2,153 08/31/2021 $424,900
135 Stony Bar Rd, Slate Hill 2,008 02/12/2025
191 Stony Bar Rd, Slate Hill 2,352 10/18/2002 $295,000
649 Route 12, New Hampton 1,370 10/31/2002
814 Route 12, New Hampton 1,204 09/25/2024 $415,000