Orange County  »  10958  »  Normandy CT  »  46 Normandy CT

46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 24-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Sale date 12/16/2003
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,009

Lot & Building Information for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958?

46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,750, the tax amount paid for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $10,206.

When was 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 12/16/2003 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2003 $125,000

Title Documents for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2020 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/29/2020 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/16/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,207
Current property tax $8,009
Market value $657,400
Assessed value $253,750

Assessment History for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,900 $253,750 40.2227 $10,207 +98.34%
2024 $551,600 $253,750 20.28 $5,146 -10.90%
2023 $497,500 $253,750 22.76 $5,775 -13.66%
2022 $426,500 $253,750 26.36 $6,689 -1.20%
2021 $412,600 $253,750 26.68 $6,770 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.65
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.65
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.96
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.96
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.65
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.51
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.63
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.96
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.88

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.65
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.02
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.51
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.96
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.00

Neighbors for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 46 Normandy Court, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176 Gardnerville Rd, New Hampton 1,252 01/15/2026 $575,000
609 Route 12, New Hampton 1,404 06/15/2000 $157,000
605 Route 12, New Hampton 1,396
75 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,760 12/30/2010 $340,000
13 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 2,944 09/17/2002 $57,500
530 Route 12, New Hampton 1,125 01/08/2016 $57,500
37 Gardnerville Rd, New Hampton 1,536 04/19/2022 $477,500
74 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,080 12/03/2001 $65,000
404 Route 12, New Hampton 09/09/2021
64 Normandy CT, New Hampton 3,198 05/13/2025
80 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,217 07/15/2025 $625,000
14 Anzalone Ln, New Hampton 01/30/2025 $375,000
43 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 2,105
544 Route 12, New Hampton 1,456 03/06/2023
597 Route 12, New Hampton 1,288 09/13/2004 $300,000
86 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,448 04/06/2022
831 Route 12, New Hampton 2,912 12/12/2025 $572,000
91 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,534 10/17/2003 $368,500
81 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,822 08/02/2021 $559,000
12 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 2,644 02/04/2004 $350,000