Orange County  »  10958  »  Breeze Hill Rd  »  11 Breeze Hill Rd

11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 25-1-60.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Sale date 01/28/2016
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,599

Lot & Building Information for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,917
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $10,598.

When was 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 01/28/2016 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2016 $240,000
08/03/2012 $1
02/21/2003 $359,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
08/03/2012 - D
08/31/2012 - R
Deed
02/21/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
05/09/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,599
Market value $682,600
Assessed value $263,500

Assessment History for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,800 $263,500 40.2227 $10,599 +98.34%
2024 $572,800 $263,500 20.28 $5,344 -9.70%
2023 $509,800 $260,000 22.76 $5,918 -13.66%
2022 $437,000 $260,000 26.36 $6,854 -1.20%
2021 $422,800 $260,000 26.68 $6,937 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.77
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.77
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 5.10
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 5.10
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.15

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.77
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.66
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.15
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 6.38
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 7.37

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.77
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 4.39
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.66
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 6.38