4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill |
| Zip code | 10973 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wawayanda |
| Neighborhood | Ridgebury |
| Parcel ID | 30-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
| Current property tax | $7,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
| Building sqft | 2,006 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
- • Improvements for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, NY 10973 is $7,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,751 |
| Current property tax | $7,141 |
| Market value | $499,200 |
| Assessed value | $192,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,100 | $192,700 | 40.2227 | $7,751 | +98.34% |
| 2024 | $418,900 | $192,700 | 20.28 | $3,908 | -10.90% |
| 2023 | $377,800 | $192,700 | 22.76 | $4,386 | -13.66% |
| 2022 | $323,900 | $192,700 | 26.36 | $5,080 | -1.20% |
| 2021 | $313,300 | $192,700 | 26.68 | $5,141 | -3.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lake View Avenue, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 3.10 |
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 3.79 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 3.79 |
| Maple Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 1,012 | 4.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 3.79 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 4.44 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 4.50 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 4.50 |