Orange County  »  10940  »  Arbor Way  »  13 Arbor Way

13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Arbor Way, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 33-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,140

Lot & Building Information for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Building sqft 2,062
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

• • Improvements for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940?

13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 is $10,140.

When was 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $465,000
08/14/2018 $393,181
01/07/2013 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/21/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Deed
06/25/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/09/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/16/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/14/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
01/07/2013 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,140
Market value $653,100
Assessed value $252,100

Assessment History for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,200 $252,100 40.2227 $10,140 +98.34%
2024 $548,000 $252,100 20.28 $5,113 -10.90%
2023 $494,300 $252,100 22.76 $5,738 -13.66%
2022 $423,700 $252,100 26.36 $6,645 -1.20%
2021 $409,900 $252,100 26.68 $6,726 -3.65%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Arbor Way, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 2.36
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 2.45
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 2.45
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.29
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.29

Nearest middle schools