New York City  »  11361  »  46th Rd  »  20423 46th Rd

204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204-23 46th Road
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07304-0053

Sales & Tax Overview for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Purchase date 11/22/2016
Purchase price $82,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $568

Lot & Building Information for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Lot sqft 2,083
Lot dimensions 14.69 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) 46 Road (narrow)
Clearview Expressway Sr West (narrow)
Nearest wide street Clearview Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

What is the market value of 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361?

The current market value is $168,000.

Ownership Information for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2016 $82,000
12/07/2006 $68,000
03/29/2005 $35,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2021 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2023070700224001)
12/22/2016 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Correct Index/Deed-Office Use
(2018030800285001)
12/01/2016 - D
02/02/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017012700561002)
11/22/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
Deed
(2016120100187001)
03/11/2015 - D
04/24/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015041300129001)
12/07/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006121201972003)
12/07/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed
(2006121201972002)
03/29/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005042001818002)
03/29/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed, Other
(2005042001818001)
12/29/2000 - R Mortgage
(4130007496913)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $563
Estimated property tax: $568
Tax assessor's market value: $168,000
Assessed value: $10,080

Assessment History for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $168,000 $10,080 $2,839 19.843% $563 $563 +4.66%
2024/25 $154,000 $9,240 $2,680 20.085% $538 $538 +6.01%
2023/24 $162,000 $9,720 $2,528 20.085% $508 $508 +4.74%
2022/23 $170,000 $10,200 $2,387 20.309% $485 $485 +1.63%
2021/22 $179,000 $10,740 $2,387 19.963% $477 $477 -4.20%

Permits for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/11/2021 New building
11/23/2020 New building
08/21/2017 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 204-23 46th Road, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.714
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rocky Hill RD/203 St
Line Q31
Distance (miles) 0.153

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)