New York City  »  11364  »  Cloverdale Blvd  »  4911 Cloverdale Blvd

49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11364
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07500-0094

Sales & Tax Overview for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Purchase date 10/04/2018
Purchase price $999,999
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,082

Lot & Building Information for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Lot sqft 6,000
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 100 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 2,280
Building dimensions 45 ft x 41 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Split-level
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Cloverdale Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364?

49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,900, the tax amount paid for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 is $14,229. For the next year, the tax amount for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 is estimated at $15,082.

When was 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364 was last sold in 10/04/2018 for $999,999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
Find out who owns 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2018 $999,999

Title Documents for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021041501406003)
03/06/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021041501406002)
02/23/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021041501406001)
03/13/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020041300456001)
10/04/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018101801258003)
10/04/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
(2018101801258002)
08/16/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018101801258001)
11/24/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4080003011708)
10/04/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4400002994440)
06/30/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4380002965638)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,229
Estimated property tax: $15,082
Tax assessor's market value: $1,265,000
Assessed value: $75,900

Assessment History for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,265,000 $75,900 $71,710 19.843% $14,229 $14,229 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,225,000 $73,500 $67,651 20.085% $13,588 $13,588 +0.77%
2023/24 $1,277,000 $76,620 $67,133 20.085% $13,484 $13,484 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,159,000 $69,540 $67,133 20.309% $13,634 $13,634 +7.82%
2021/22 $1,095,000 $65,700 $63,342 19.963% $12,645 $12,645 +0.55%

Permits for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.367
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 56 Av/223 St
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.276

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 203 Oakland Gardens 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 774 0.37
P.S. 203 Oakland Gardens 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 774 0.37
Bayside Oaks School NR No Private 3-7 0 0.01
P.S. 31 Bayside 7 No Public PK, K-5 364 0.71
P.S. 31 Bayside 7 No Public PK, K-5 364 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Ms 158 Marie Curie 8 Yes Public 6-8 757 0.89
Bayside Oaks School NR No Private 3-7 0 0.01
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 1.03
Lutheran School Of Flushing & Bayside NR No Private PK-8 84 1.04

Nearest high schools

Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 Yes Public 9-12 3,100 0.39
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 1.03
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 1.39
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 1.45
Bayside High School 8 No Public 9-12 3,011 1.65

Neighbors for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 49-11 Cloverdale Boulevard, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50-51 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 1,360 06/25/1992
50-70 230th St, Oakland Gardens 2,017 08/09/2002
222-30 Birmington Pkwy, Oakland Gardens 2,430 03/12/2013 $780,000
50-55 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 1,360 10/10/2025 $1,170,000
49-03 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 2,280 11/10/2010
222-54 Birmington Pkwy, Oakland Gardens 2,610 06/12/2004
49-06 Enfield Pl, Oakland Gardens 2,149 11/04/2004
50-58 230th St, Oakland Gardens 2,017 04/22/2024
49-29 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 2,435 06/29/1994
50-47 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 2,040 01/03/2012
50-29 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 1,360 03/18/2025 $980,000
50-64 230th St, Oakland Gardens 2,017 08/15/2018
222-72 Birmington Pkwy, Oakland Gardens 2,945 04/12/1999
222-66 Birmington Pkwy, Oakland Gardens 2,655 01/01/2019
222-48 Birmington Pkwy, Oakland Gardens 2,430 08/10/1982
49-12 Enfield Pl, Oakland Gardens 2,291 06/21/2021 $1,338,000
46-20 220th Pl, Bayside 2,678 04/27/2007 $1,140,000
50-50 230th St, Oakland Gardens 2,017 12/20/2000
49-17 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 2,280 10/23/2013 $860,000
227-12 Hoxie Dr, Oakland Gardens 3,182 02/24/2006 $1,298,269