New York City  »  11363  »  Douglas Rd  »  359 Douglas Rd

3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-59 Douglas Road
Secondary address 3 Douglas Rd
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08024-0035

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,084

Lot & Building Information for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Lot sqft 7,000
Lot dimensions 70 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,016
Building dimensions 36 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Marinette Street (narrow)
Warwick Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Little Neck Parkway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.90 Miles

Other Property Data for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 5 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 7 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 9 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 11 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 13 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 15 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 17 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 19 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 21 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 23 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 25 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 27 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 29 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 31 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 33 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 35 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 37 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 39 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 41 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 43 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 45 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 47 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 49 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 51 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 53 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 55 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 57 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 59 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 240-55 30th Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 29-20 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 3-59 Marinette St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 29-20 Garage Marinette St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 29-20 Marinette St, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 240-55 Warwick Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363?

3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,340, the tax amount paid for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $13,075. For the next year, the tax amount for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $13,084.

When was 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold?

3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 10/31/1975.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019123000120001)
02/26/2001 - R Sundry Agreement
(4080007566008)
10/27/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4540007404754)
11/18/1988 - R Mortgage
(4350002512235)
10/31/1975 - R Mortgage
(37540086901275)
10/31/1975 - R Deed
(37540086901271)
10/11/1972 - R Deed
(37240061100647)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,075
Estimated property tax: $13,084
Tax assessor's market value: $1,289,000
Assessed value: $77,340
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,289,000 $77,340 $65,894 19.843% $13,357 $13,075 +2.97%
2024/25 $1,076,000 $64,560 $63,220 20.085% $12,967 $12,698 +3.32%
2023/24 $1,266,000 $75,960 $61,186 20.085% $12,570 $12,289 +4.90%
2022/23 $1,245,000 $74,700 $57,683 20.309% $12,011 $11,715 +6.61%
2021/22 $1,176,778 $70,607 $55,042 19.963% $11,276 $10,988 -5.12%

Permits for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3-59 Douglas Road, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$965,000
30.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-1.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.374
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 40 Av/Little Neck Py
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.564

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.69
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.69