New York City  »  11363  »  Ridge Rd  »  359 Ridge Rd

3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-59 Ridge Road
Secondary address 3 Ridge Rd
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08053-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,953

Lot & Building Information for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Lot sqft 11,024
Lot dimensions 62 ft x 292 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 2,068
Building dimensions 18 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) Park Lane (narrow)
Douglas Road (narrow)
Ridge Road (narrow)
District Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street Brookside Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 5 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 7 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 9 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 11 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 13 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 15 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 17 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 19 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 21 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 23 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 25 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 27 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 29 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 31 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 33 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 35 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 37 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 39 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 41 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 43 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 45 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 47 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 49 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 51 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 53 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 55 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 57 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 59 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 240-66 36th Ave, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 36-22 Douglas Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 240-66 Park Ln, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 240-55 Ridge Rd, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363?

3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,720, the tax amount paid for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $15,025. For the next year, the tax amount for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $13,953.

When was 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold?

3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 01/16/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024022100542001)
01/16/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Deed
(2018012200285001)
02/07/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015021600355001)
02/26/2001 - R Sundry Agreement
(4080007566008)
04/20/1976 - R Deed
(37640090201112)
08/08/1972 - R Deed
(37240059301318)
08/03/1972 - R Mortgage
(37240059200656)
02/21/1967 - R Mortgage
(36740035400473)
02/21/1967 - R Deed
(36740035400418)
02/21/1967 - R Power of Attorney
(36740035400416)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,025
Estimated property tax: $13,953
Tax assessor's market value: $1,262,000
Assessed value: $75,720

Assessment History for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,262,000 $75,720 $75,720 19.843% $15,025 $15,025 +3.04%
2024/25 $1,210,000 $72,600 $72,600 20.085% $14,582 $14,582 -5.13%
2023/24 $1,280,000 $76,800 $76,524 20.085% $15,370 $15,370 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,345,000 $80,700 $72,192 20.309% $14,661 $14,661 +7.26%
2021/22 $1,270,778 $76,247 $68,474 19.963% $13,669 $13,669 +0.55%

Permits for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.474
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 40 Av/Little Neck Py
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.255

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 333 0.45
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 333 0.45
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 No Public PK, K-5 238 0.48
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 No Public PK, K-5 238 0.48
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Yes Public 6-8 926 1.06
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 433 1.16
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 427 1.16
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR No Private PK-8 239 1.18

Nearest high schools

Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 Yes Public 9-12 3,100 1.70
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 1.43
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 1.56
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 1.57
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR No Private 9-12 0 1.71

Neighbors for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 3-59 Ridge Road, Little Neck, NY 11363.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3-60 Park Ln, Little Neck 1,414 05/31/1994
3-27 Park Ln, Little Neck 1,776 12/27/2019
3-50 Arleigh Rd, Little Neck 2,282 07/15/2025 $1,350,000
19 Oak Ln, Little Neck 2,765
3-50 Park Ln, Little Neck 2,010 08/08/2025 $1,740,000
3-27 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 1,500 04/19/2004 $715,000
3-34 Arleigh Rd, Little Neck 1,260 12/11/2014 $650,000
3-43 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 1,660 07/30/2025 $1,250,000
3-30 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 1,365 08/14/1984
11 Oak Ln, Little Neck 1,512 12/08/1999
3-44 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 2,400 02/22/2019
3-11 Park Ln, Little Neck 1,840 12/10/1996
3-51 Park Ln, Little Neck 2,228 12/30/2016 $1,013,000
3-30 Arleigh Rd, Little Neck 1,004 04/11/2006 $700,000
240-53 37th Ave, Little Neck 01/16/2018
23 Oak Ln, Little Neck 2,436 09/16/2005
234-24 Melrose Ln, Little Neck 3,743 10/13/2010
3-02 Park Ln, Little Neck 2,362 02/10/2012 $325,000
3-06 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 1,628 05/15/2024 $915,000
37-11 233rd Pl, Little Neck 2,141 07/18/1996