New York City  »  11363  »  Douglaston Pkwy  »  3860 Douglaston Pkwy

38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38-60 Douglaston Parkway
Secondary address 38 Douglaston Pkwy
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08081-0246

Sales & Tax Overview for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Purchase date 08/29/2012
Purchase price $670,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,996

Lot & Building Information for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 7,790
Lot dimensions 95 ft x 82 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 2,162
Building dimensions 38 ft x 17 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2013
Frontage(s) 38 Drive (wide)
Douglaston Parkway (narrow)
Cherry Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 38 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 40 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 42 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 44 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 46 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 48 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 50 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 52 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 54 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 56 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 58 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 60 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 234-44 38th Dr, Little Neck, NY 11363
  • 38-60 Garage Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11363

About 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363?

38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,320, the tax amount paid for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 is $12,995. For the next year, the tax amount for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 is estimated at $12,996.

When was 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 last sold?

38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 was last sold in 04/02/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2012 $670,000

Title Documents for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
(2015040900874001)
08/29/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012090601676002)
08/29/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed
(2012090601666001)
05/31/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Power of Attorney
(2012090601676001)
05/06/2002 - D
06/11/2002 - R
Deed
(4900008756390)
08/08/1972 - R Court Order
(37240059301826)
06/13/1972 - R Maps
(37240000010956)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,996
Estimated property tax: $12,996
Tax assessor's market value: $1,322,000
Assessed value: $79,320

Assessment History for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,322,000 $79,320 $65,492 19.843% $12,996 $12,996 +3.18%
2024/25 $1,143,000 $68,580 $62,707 20.085% $12,595 $12,595 +4.96%
2023/24 $1,160,000 $69,600 $59,742 20.085% $11,999 $11,999 +3.36%
2022/23 $1,052,000 $63,120 $57,162 20.309% $11,609 $11,609 +6.54%
2021/22 $1,125,000 $67,500 $54,580 19.963% $10,896 $10,896 -5.13%

Permits for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/04/2013 Alteration type 3
11/14/2012 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 4.154
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/232 St
Line Q12
Distance (miles) 0.495

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.15
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.15
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 No Public PK, K-5 333 0.63
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 No Public PK, K-5 333 0.63
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Yes Public 6-8 926 1.05
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Bayside Oaks School NR No Private 3-7 0 0.98
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 433 1.15
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 427 1.15

Nearest high schools

Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 Yes Public 9-12 3,100 1.37
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 1.20
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 1.45
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 1.54
Bayside High School 8 No Public 9-12 3,011 1.59

Neighbors for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 38-60 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Cherry St, Little Neck 2,173 08/06/2002
233-18 38th Dr, Little Neck 1,591 04/24/2023 $1,050,000
233-31 39th Rd, Little Neck 2,862 06/11/2024 $311,776
233-15 41st Ave, Little Neck 2,100 11/07/1990
3-03 Forest Rd, Little Neck 2,442 06/11/2018 $1,525,000
40-28 235th St, Little Neck 1,680 08/16/2017 $663,000
44-14 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 47,740 03/26/2021
38-50 Hillcrest Ave, Little Neck 3,714 04/23/1969
3 Hillcrest Ave, Little Neck 2,534 08/20/1993
37-08 233rd Pl, Little Neck 3,032 08/08/2016 $580,000
38-70 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 4,016 02/10/2015
39-05 234th St, Little Neck 8,505 12/08/2005 $900,000
233-34 40th Ave, Little Neck 3,495 09/06/1991
9 Hillcrest Ave, Little Neck 3,682 01/29/2021 $1,450,000
8 Hillcrest Ave, Little Neck 07/31/2025
3-16 Forest Rd, Little Neck 1,810 04/29/2019 $800,000
38-80 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,756 05/02/2006 $290,000
3-36 Forest Rd, Little Neck 1,692 02/28/1973
39-16 234th St, Little Neck 3,484 07/12/2003
39-39 233rd St, Little Neck 2,370 03/16/1979