New York City  »  11004  »  69th Ave  »  26101 69th Ave

261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261-01 69th Avenue
Secondary address 261-03 69th Ave
Neighborhood Glen Oaks
Zip code 11004
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08443-0115

Sales & Tax Overview for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Purchase date 12/18/2018
Purchase price $835,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $20,839

Lot & Building Information for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Lot sqft 8,990
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 154 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 4,475
Building dimensions 40 ft x 70 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Year built 1975
Frontage(s) Grand Central Parkway Sr South (narrow)
69 Avenue (wide)
261 Street (wide)
Grand Central Parkway (wide)
Grand Central Parkway (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.18 Miles
Closest fire station 0.74 Miles

Other Property Data for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 261-03 69th Ave, Glen Oaks, NY 11004

About 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004?

261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,640, the tax amount paid for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is $11,239. For the next year, the tax amount for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is estimated at $20,839.

When was 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was last sold in 12/18/2018 for $835,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Find out who owns 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $835,000

Title Documents for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Declaration
(2024050700442001)
12/18/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018122600367005)
12/18/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
(2018122600367004)
12/18/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018122600367003)
12/18/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018122600367002)
12/18/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018122600367001)
06/02/1997 - D
02/02/1998 - R
Deed
(4540005922454)
06/02/1997 - D
07/31/1997 - R
Deed
(4190005706819)
02/13/1982 - D
03/22/1982 - R
Deed
(4880001879088)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, NY 11004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,239
Estimated property tax: $20,839
Tax assessor's market value: $944,000
Assessed value: $56,640

Assessment History for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $944,000 $56,640 $56,640 19.843% $11,239 $11,239 +4.44%
2024/25 $893,000 $53,580 $53,580 20.085% $10,762 $10,762 -2.12%
2023/24 $934,000 $56,040 $54,743 20.085% $10,995 $10,995 +1.20%
2022/23 $1,011,000 $60,660 $53,496 20.309% $10,865 $10,865 +6.18%
2021/22 $955,000 $57,300 $51,254 19.963% $10,232 $10,232 +0.55%

Permits for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/17/2024 Alteration
03/06/2024 Alteration
12/08/2023 Alteration
10/02/2023 Alteration
09/02/2021 Alteration
12/03/2020 Alteration
11/11/2020 Alteration type 3
10/27/2020 Alteration
10/27/2020 Alteration
10/15/2020 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 261-01 69th Avenue, Glen Oaks with a free account.
Sign up

Glen Oaks Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glen Oaks so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glen Oaks and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$435,000
27.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$457
57.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.284