New York City  »  11426  »  Cross Island Pkwy  »  8639 Cross Island Pkwy

86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 Property Information

Also known as: 24403 87th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

Also known as: 24403 87th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86-39 Cross Island Parkway
Secondary address 244-03 87th Ave
Neighborhood Bellerose
Zip code 11426
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08624-0039

Sales & Tax Overview for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Purchase date 10/05/2021
Purchase price $1,312,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,246

Lot & Building Information for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Lot sq. ft. 5,640
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 94 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 2,160
Building dimensions 28 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1965
Frontage(s) 87 Avenue (narrow)
Cross Island Parkway Sr North (narrow)
Nearest wide street 86 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.69 Miles
Closest fire station 1.00 Miles

Other Property Data for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 244-03 87th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

About 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426?

86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,380, the tax amount paid for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 is $11,162. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 is estimated at $11,246.

When was 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426 was last sold in 10/05/2021 for $1,312,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426
Find out who owns 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $1,312,500

Title Documents for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed
(2021101900680001)
05/06/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
(2019050300775001)
07/20/1966 - R Deed
(36640018100333)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Access detailed property tax data for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, NY 11426. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,162
Estimated property tax: $11,246
Tax assessor's market value: $1,173,000
Assessed value: $70,380

Assessment History for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,173,000 $70,380 $56,252 19.843% $11,162 $11,162 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,117,000 $67,020 $53,069 20.085% $10,659 $10,659 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,064,000 $63,840 $50,065 20.085% $10,056 $10,056 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,065,000 $63,900 $47,232 20.309% $9,592 $9,592 +1.73%
2021/22 $927,000 $55,620 $47,232 19.963% $9,429 $9,429 -4.42%

Permits for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose

The complete history of permits filed for 86-39 Cross Island Parkway, Bellerose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bellerose Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellerose so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bellerose and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$727,500
3.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$562
-13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.338
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hillside Av/Cross Island Py
Line Q43
Distance (miles) 0.244

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 133 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.29
P.S. 133 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.29
St Gregory The Great School NR No Private PK, K-8 312 0.09