248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, NY 11426 Property Information
248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, NY 11426 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 248-57 88th Road |
| Neighborhood | Bellerose |
| Zip code | 11426 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 08639-0174 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $196 |
Lot & Building Information for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
| Lot sqft | 1,012 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) |
| Nearest wide street | Commonwealth Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Zoning & Use for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
| Zoning | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 26 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 0.95 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
The current market value is $44,200.
Ownership Information for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
Access detailed property tax data for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, NY 11426. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $186 |
| Estimated property tax: | $196 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $44,200 |
| Assessed value: | $2,652 |
Assessment History for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $44,200 | $2,652 | $935 | 19.843% | $186 | $186 | -1.10% |
| 2024/25 | $34,000 | $2,040 | $934 | 20.085% | $188 | $188 | +1.08% |
| 2023/24 | $36,000 | $2,160 | $924 | 20.085% | $186 | $186 | +4.79% |
| 2022/23 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $872 | 20.309% | $177 | $177 | +7.98% |
| 2021/22 | $37,000 | $2,220 | $823 | 19.963% | $164 | $164 | +0.04% |
Permits for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose
The complete history of permits filed for 248-57 88th Road, Bellerose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bellerose Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellerose so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bellerose and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 3.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|