New York City  »  11421  »  Woodhaven Blvd  »  8397 Woodhaven Blvd

83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard
Secondary address 83 Woodhaven Blvd
Neighborhood Woodhaven
Zip code 11421
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08890-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,643

Lot & Building Information for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Lot sqft 1,170
Lot dimensions 17.75 ft x 68 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 1,440
Building dimensions 16.67 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1960
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 83 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 85 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 87 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 89 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 91 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 93 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 95 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
  • 97 Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421

About 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

How many square feet does 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421?

83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $660,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421
Find out who owns 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4800004114480)
08/19/1993 - R Mortgage
(4130002981113)
08/19/1993 - R Deed
(4120002981112)
06/09/1987 - R Mortgage
(4200002334420)
02/05/1980 - R Deed
(38040123600205)
02/05/1980 - R Deed
(38040123600203)
12/04/1974 - R Deed
(37440080300886)
03/22/1974 - R Judgment
(37440074401608)
03/16/1973 - R Deed
(37340065201445)
03/14/1973 - R Deed
(37340065200539)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Access detailed property tax data for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,644
Estimated property tax: $7,643
Tax assessor's market value: $660,000
Assessed value: $39,600

Assessment History for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $660,000 $39,600 $38,520 19.843% $7,644 $7,644 +3.13%
2024/25 $615,000 $36,900 $36,900 20.085% $7,411 $7,411 +5.30%
2023/24 $646,000 $38,760 $35,044 20.085% $7,039 $7,039 +4.83%
2022/23 $551,000 $33,060 $33,060 20.309% $6,714 $6,714 +4.78%
2021/22 $535,000 $32,100 $32,100 19.963% $6,408 $6,408 -9.08%

Permits for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

The complete history of permits filed for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/06/2019 Alteration
11/01/2019 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 95th St & Jamaica Ave at SW Corner
Station lines J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.274
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Woodhaven Bl /Park LA S
Distance (miles) 0.025

Neighbors for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Here are the neighbors for 83-97 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421.