New York City  »  11416  »  91st St  »  9730 91st St

97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97-30 91st Street
Secondary address 97-28 91st St
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09064-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Purchase date 02/11/2021
Purchase price $950,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,142

Lot & Building Information for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 2,900
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,265
Building dimensions 21 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1975
Frontage(s) 91 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 101 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.43 Miles

Other Property Data for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 97-28 91st St, Ozone Park, NY 11416

About 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,320, the tax amount paid for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is $10,065. For the next year, the tax amount for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is estimated at $10,142.

When was 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was last sold in 02/11/2021 for $950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2021 $950,000

Title Documents for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021021800300002)
02/11/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed
(2021021800300001)
07/28/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4350002974435)
05/30/1989 - R Deed
(4290002567129)
04/03/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4700002551570)
08/09/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4380002481438)
10/07/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4740002381274)
02/05/1987 - R Mortgage
(4770002287177)
02/05/1987 - R Deed
(4760002287176)
11/16/1983 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4910001976591)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,066
Estimated property tax: $10,142
Tax assessor's market value: $1,172,000
Assessed value: $70,320

Assessment History for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,172,000 $70,320 $50,728 19.843% $10,066 $10,066 +4.72%
2024/25 $978,000 $58,680 $47,857 20.085% $9,612 $9,612 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,025,000 $61,500 $45,149 20.085% $9,068 $9,068 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,077,000 $64,620 $42,595 20.309% $8,651 $8,651 +1.74%
2021/22 $983,000 $58,980 $42,595 19.963% $8,503 $8,503 -4.42%

Permits for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$733,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
14.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 88th St & Liberty Ave at NE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.285
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 101 Av /90 St
Distance (miles) 0.071

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
New York City Academy For Discovery 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 344 0.53
Queens Explorers Elementary School 7 No Public PK, K-5 395 0.05
St Elizabeth Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 386 0.10

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,472 0.15
St Elizabeth Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 386 0.10
St Mary Gate Of Heaven School NR No Private PK-8 242 0.10
Divine Mercy Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 206 0.10
Ms 137 America S School Of Heroes 6 No Public 6-8 1,670 0.69

Nearest high schools

High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 0.60
John Adams High School 4 No Public 9-12 2,366 0.78
Goddard High School For Communication Arts & Technology 6 No Public 9-12 605 0.93
Richmond Hill High School 3 No Public 9-12 1,637 1.15
Brooklyn Lab School 5 No Public 9-12 395 1.16

Neighbors for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 97-30 91st Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91-09 A 101st Ave, Ozone Park 1,056 12/28/1992
97-46 95th St, Ozone Park 5,020 09/02/2005
97-16 75th St, Ozone Park 12/06/1999
94-28 97th Ave, Ozone Park 2,324 12/28/2024
86-04 97th Ave, Ozone Park
97-07 76th St, Ozone Park 03/12/1984
97-30 84th St, Ozone Park 1,249 08/28/2025 $737,500
94-07 101st Ave, Ozone Park 10/23/2019 $840,000
97-47 Woodhaven Blvd, Ozone Park 2,084 04/11/1981
97-19 Woodhaven Blvd, Ozone Park 2,112 01/03/2002
97-53 85th St, Ozone Park 1,800 05/15/2017
91-04 97th Ave, Ozone Park 2,052 06/14/2023 $1,050,000
97-29 Woodhaven Blvd, Ozone Park 2,188 11/16/2018
4-51 A Drew St, Ozone Park
97-36 92nd St, Ozone Park 04/07/2010 $335,000
97-33 91st St, Ozone Park 04/26/2024 $1,055,000
97-25 87th St, Ozone Park 1,800 03/09/2015 $520,000
97-34 84th St, Ozone Park 11/27/2012
97-26 90th St, Ozone Park 1,160 11/04/1999
97-12 A 85th St, Ozone Park 12/09/2022