New York City  »  11417  »  Cross Bay Blvd  »  10520 Cross Bay Blvd

105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11417
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09162-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,050

Lot & Building Information for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 1,600
Lot dimensions 16 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 1,630
Building dimensions 16 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1945
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.31 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

How many square feet does 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 has a total of 1,630 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417?

105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Find out who owns 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2012040201482001)
03/01/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012040201482002)
09/29/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006100301443001)
01/12/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Initial UCC1
(2006011801510001)
07/23/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4740006725774)
07/23/1999 - R Release
(4160006740016)
07/14/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4220006712722)
07/14/1999 - R Mortgage
(4070006712707)
06/17/1999 - D
07/14/1999 - R
Deed
(4990006712699)
01/06/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4660004591566)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,652
Estimated property tax: $7,050
Tax assessor's market value: $785,000
Assessed value: $47,100

Assessment History for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $785,000 $47,100 $33,523 19.843% $6,652 $6,652 -1.20%
2024/25 $726,000 $43,560 $33,523 20.085% $6,733 $6,733 +0.76%
2023/24 $753,000 $45,180 $33,270 20.085% $6,682 $6,682 +4.83%
2022/23 $617,000 $37,020 $31,387 20.309% $6,374 $6,374 +7.84%
2021/22 $553,000 $33,180 $29,611 19.963% $5,911 $5,911 +0.54%

Permits for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 94th St & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.037
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cross Bay Bl/Liberty Av
Distance (miles) 0.017

Neighbors for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105-30 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 1,470 06/27/1969
97-20 Liberty Ave, Ozone Park 11/17/2011
105-50 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 4,472 05/06/2025 $1,519,000
105-44 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 1,560 02/09/2023 $535,000
105-48 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 2,200 03/03/1978
105-42 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 1,570 04/17/2023 $500,000
86-07 107th Ave, Ozone Park 03/20/2019
84-12 A 108th Ave, Ozone Park 1,127 09/15/2017
84-26 109th Ave, Ozone Park 06/28/2024 $1,180,000
107-12 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 1,680 11/14/2019
105-23 86th St, Ozone Park 11/27/2001
105-24 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 1,504 10/28/2024
106-63 95th St, Ozone Park 01/10/2017 $678,500
84-24 107th Ave, Ozone Park 06/18/2010 $350,000
105-45 - 105-47 86th St, Ozone Park 3,176 09/29/1998
105-46 Cross Bay Blvd, Ozone Park 2,200 05/26/2020
106-24 98th St, Ozone Park 2,024 11/03/2023 $1,150,000
89-01 107th Ave, Ozone Park 1,696 10/27/2011 $380,000
106-14 86th St, Ozone Park 10/21/1999