New York City  »  11418  »  133rd St  »  8955 133rd St

89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89-55 133rd Street
Neighborhood Richmond Hill
Zip code 11418
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09362-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Tax class
Estimated property tax $84

Lot & Building Information for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Lot sqft 3,440
Lot dimensions 51 ft x 98 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) 91 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 132 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.40 Miles
Closest fire station 0.49 Miles

Other Property Data for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

What is the market value of 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418?

The current market value is $247,000.

Ownership Information for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Find out who owns 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2016 - D
05/11/2016 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2016050901284002)
08/06/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2014081300450001)
08/23/1979 - R Mortgage
(37940118901415)
08/23/1979 - R Deed
(37940118901413)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $85
Estimated property tax: $84
Tax assessor's market value: $247,000
Assessed value: $14,820

Assessment History for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $247,000 $14,820 $426 19.843% $85 $85 +0.69%
2024/25 $260,000 $15,600 $418 20.085% $84 $84 +5.29%
2023/24 $274,000 $16,440 $397 20.085% $80 $80 +4.42%
2022/23 $288,000 $17,280 $376 20.309% $76 $76 +7.55%
2021/22 $303,000 $18,180 $355 19.963% $71 $71 -4.97%

Permits for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Richmond Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Richmond Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Richmond Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$730,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
0.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Wyck Expwy & 89th Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E
Distance (miles) 0.147
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Van Wyck Ep Sr W/91 Av
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.124

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 54 Hillside 5 Yes Public K-5 440 0.42
P.S. 55 Maure 7 No Public PK, K-5 485 0.38
P.S. 55 Maure 7 No Public PK, K-5 485 0.38
P.S. 82 Hammond 3 No Public K-5 582 0.44
St Christopher-Ottilie School NR No Private 54 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 217 Robert A Van Wyck 4 Yes Public 6-8 1,348 0.83
St Christopher-Ottilie School NR No Private 54 0.50
Sco Family of Services/T Paplin School NR No Private 54 0.50
Bais Yaakov Academy For Girls NR No Private PK, K-8 738 0.60
St Christopher-Ottilie NR No Private 58 0.76

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,381 1.07
St Christopher-Ottilie School NR No Private 54 0.50
Archbishop Molloy High School NR No Private 9-12 1,546 0.71
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 5 No Public 9-12 387 0.74

Neighbors for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill

Here are the neighbors for 89-55 133rd Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104-28 94th Ave, Ozone Park 3,900 03/04/2025 $1,430,000
89-23 129th St, Richmond Hill 1,080 11/28/2018 $450,000
87-25 125th St, Richmond Hill 2,736 05/07/1999
95-16 102nd St, Ozone Park 01/18/1992
95-28 102nd St, Ozone Park 03/27/2023
89-12 117th St, Richmond Hill 2,083 01/06/2020 $940,000
88-01 132nd St, Richmond Hill 1,956 03/04/2022
102-18 95th Ave, Ozone Park 07/31/2019 $998,000
91-18 A Lefferts Blvd, Richmond Hill 06/30/1997
87-19 123rd St, Richmond Hill 1,300 11/23/2015
87-21 123rd St, Richmond Hill 2,376 03/23/2018 $499,000
100-19 97th Ave, Ozone Park 1,870 02/02/2023 $985,000
95-09 101st St, Ozone Park 2,604 11/30/2010 $697,500
95-05 102nd St, Ozone Park 04/17/2025 $425,000
87-81 124th St, Richmond Hill 2,162 03/14/2007
89-70 134th St, Richmond Hill 06/25/2013 $75,000
95-16 104th St, Ozone Park 08/16/2012
95-11 A 105th St, Ozone Park 1,230 02/20/2018 $615,000
91-37 Lefferts Blvd, Richmond Hill 2,500 09/26/2017 $950,000
87-87 Lefferts Blvd, Richmond Hill 1,360 02/13/2015