New York City  »  11416  »  106th St  »  10140 A 106th St

101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-40 A 106th Street
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09423-0128

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Purchase date 01/25/2022
Purchase price $1,099,900
Tax class
Estimated property tax $78

Lot & Building Information for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 4,015
Lot dimensions 73 ft x 55 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Nearest wide street 103 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.25 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

What is the market value of 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

The current market value is $316,000.

Ownership Information for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $1,099,900

Title Documents for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2025 - D
03/20/2026 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2026032000133001)
03/03/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032000076001)
02/01/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022020200614001)
01/27/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022012800064001)
01/25/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022012700233002)
01/25/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
(2022012700233001)
11/29/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021121600704001)
09/09/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017092101050001)
07/25/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011080401385001)
11/14/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4030008978803)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $77
Estimated property tax: $78
Tax assessor's market value: $316,000
Assessed value: $18,960

Assessment History for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $316,000 $18,960 $390 19.843% $77 $77 -0.95%
2024/25 $333,000 $19,980 $389 20.085% $78 $78 +5.99%
2023/24 $350,000 $21,000 $367 20.085% $74 $74 +4.30%
2022/23 $368,000 $22,080 $348 20.309% $71 $71 +7.08%
2021/22 $387,000 $23,220 $331 19.963% $66 $66 -3.50%

Permits for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 101-40 A 106th Street, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$733,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
14.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 109th St & Liberty Ave at NW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.228
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 101 Av /106 St
Distance (miles) 0.095

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 62 Chester Park 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 796 0.21
P.S. 62 Chester Park 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 796 0.21
P.S. 65 The Raymond York Elementary School 5 No Public PK, K-5 376 0.31