New York City  »  10460  »  Mead St  »  633 Mead St

633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information

633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Mead Street
Neighborhood Van Nest
Zip code 10460
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04027-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Purchase date 09/04/2025
Purchase price $282,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $392

Lot & Building Information for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Mead Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street White Plains Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 633 Mead Street, Bronx

What is the market value of 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460?

The current market value is $198,000.

Ownership Information for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Find out who owns 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $282,000
11/05/2019 $215,000
03/03/2016 $97,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 633 Mead Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025092200682002)
09/22/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025092200682001)
09/04/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed
(2025091200196001)
11/05/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed
(2019111200592001)
07/11/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
(2019072200367001)
03/03/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016031500526002)
03/03/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
(2016031500526001)
05/08/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015051400651003)
05/08/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015051400651002)
05/08/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
(2015051400651001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, NY 10460. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $370
Estimated property tax: $392
Tax assessor's market value: $198,000
Assessed value: $11,880

Assessment History for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $198,000 $11,880 $1,867 19.843% $370 $370 -1.20%
2024/25 $208,000 $12,480 $1,867 20.085% $375 $375 +0.81%
2023/24 $178,000 $10,680 $1,852 20.085% $372 $372 +4.84%
2022/23 $184,000 $11,040 $1,747 20.309% $355 $355 +7.84%
2021/22 $160,000 $9,600 $1,649 19.963% $329 $329 +0.47%

Permits for 633 Mead Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 633 Mead Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/10/2025 Alteration type 3
10/16/2025 New building
10/16/2025 New building
10/02/2025 Alteration type 3
09/25/2025 New building
09/15/2025 New building
09/15/2025 New building
09/15/2025 New building
06/06/2019 Alteration type 3
03/26/2018 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 633 Mead Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Van Nest Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Van Nest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Van Nest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$627,000
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$495
22.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Morris Park Ave & 180th St at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.342
View subway map