New York City  »  11420  »  Rockaway Blvd  »  11107 Rockaway Blvd

111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11616-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,694

Lot & Building Information for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 2,951
Lot dimensions 23.5 ft x 125.58 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.71 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

How many square feet does 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $988,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023090500869001)
03/27/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019040800773003)
03/27/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019040800773002)
03/22/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019040800773001)
12/19/2014 - D
01/03/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014122400923001)
03/03/2008 - D
03/19/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008030500661002)
03/03/2008 - D
03/19/2008 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2008030500661001)
02/11/2008 - D
03/03/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008021300913001)
06/03/2003 - R Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2003032000126004)
02/25/2003 - D
06/03/2003 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003032000126003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,378
Estimated property tax: $7,694
Tax assessor's market value: $988,000
Assessed value: $59,280

Assessment History for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $988,000 $59,280 $37,180 19.843% $7,378 $7,378 +4.72%
2024/25 $943,000 $56,580 $35,075 20.085% $7,045 $7,045 +6.00%
2023/24 $925,000 $55,500 $33,091 20.085% $6,646 $6,646 -0.32%
2022/23 $758,000 $45,480 $32,832 20.309% $6,668 $6,668 +3.36%
2021/22 $689,000 $41,340 $32,314 19.963% $6,451 $6,451 -1.06%

Permits for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/02/2024 Alteration
01/30/2024 Alteration
10/01/2019 Alteration
09/25/2019 Alteration
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Liberty Ave at SE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.52
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockaway BL/111 St
Distance (miles) 0.014

Neighbors for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 111-07 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111-36 Lefferts Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,452 02/22/2023
109-58 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 2,160 04/16/2019
111-03 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,700 10/19/2012
111-09 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,400 08/13/2025
109-84 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,258 07/26/2019
112-13 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 3,600 04/19/1988
109-78 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,258 10/20/1999
109-76 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,258 05/11/2001
112-07 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,980 08/13/1997
112-03 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,710 06/01/2017 $600,000
111-05 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 3,360 05/31/2023 $920,000
112-01 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,710 03/17/2025
109-54 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 2,160 01/24/2022 $770,000
112-11 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 3,180 05/13/2016
111-42 Lefferts Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,493 07/18/2023 $675,000
109-80 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,258 08/03/2009 $325,000
112-09 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 3,300 07/07/2016 $840,000