New York City  »  11420  »  Rockaway Blvd  »  12804 Rockaway Blvd

128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11750-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,877

Lot & Building Information for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 2,018
Lot dimensions 20.08 ft x 100.5 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.76 Miles

Other Property Data for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

How many square feet does 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $867,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2024112001082002)
02/28/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2023030200442002)
02/24/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2022030300020001)
12/31/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2020010700981003)
10/24/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2019102901257001)
12/31/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2018010400683004)
08/10/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2017081401056001)
04/30/2016 - D
05/11/2016 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2016050901284002)
08/12/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2015082300038001)
05/31/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2015061500102004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,872
Estimated property tax: $5,877
Tax assessor's market value: $867,000
Assessed value: $52,020

Assessment History for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $867,000 $52,020 $29,593 19.843% $5,872 $5,872 +3.59%
2024/25 $804,000 $48,240 $28,224 20.085% $5,669 $5,669 +1.91%
2023/24 $853,000 $51,180 $27,695 20.085% $5,563 $5,563 +4.72%
2022/23 $699,000 $41,940 $26,154 20.309% $5,312 $5,312 +7.78%
2021/22 $632,000 $37,920 $24,685 19.963% $4,928 $4,928 -5.05%

Permits for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/20/2004 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lefferts Blvd & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 1.095
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockaway Bl /128 St
Distance (miles) 0.013

Neighbors for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 128-04 Rockaway Boulevard, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124-30 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 3,320 11/17/2022
128-21 Gotham Rd, South Ozone Park 1,780 05/15/2003 $417,000
128-20 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,320 11/20/1998
119-75 130th St, South Ozone Park 2,500 10/29/2010 $495,000
118-34 128th St, South Ozone Park 1,720 06/18/2008 $114,000
128-07 Cedric Rd, South Ozone Park 2,450 12/11/2019 $825,000
120-50 131st St, South Ozone Park 966 06/11/2019 $500,000
117-59 A 127th St, South Ozone Park 1,936 01/18/1974
124-28 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,960 05/13/2016
128-06 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 05/27/1999
119-98 130th St, South Ozone Park 03/04/1999
130-16 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,160 07/19/2022 $1,137,000
117-53 A 127th St, South Ozone Park 1,936 02/10/1998
126-18 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,240 06/22/2006 $1,300,000
117-40 125th St, South Ozone Park 1,400 03/19/2013 $410,000
130-18 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,160 04/07/1995
117-53 125th St, South Ozone Park 704 11/24/2008
124-26 Rockaway Blvd, South Ozone Park 2,000 03/04/2020 $450,000
128-03 Cedric Rd, South Ozone Park 2,652 08/02/2004 $519,308
117-57 A 127th St, South Ozone Park 1,936 08/11/2004