New York City  »  11420  »  135th Ave  »  12802 135th Ave

128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-02 135th Avenue
Neighborhood South Ozone Park
Zip code 11420
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11862-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Purchase date 09/07/2022
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,905

Lot & Building Information for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Year last altered 1998
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.94 Miles

Other Property Data for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

How many sq. ft. does 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 has a total of 2,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420?

128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $933,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Find out who owns 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $900,000
09/21/2021 $845,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022092800144001)
09/07/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed
(2022090900940001)
09/21/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021100400941002)
09/21/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Deed
(2021100400941001)
09/15/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020120800657001)
02/25/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2019041300016001)
11/17/1978 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37840111700334)
08/07/1975 - R Mortgage
(37540085100866)
08/07/1975 - R Deed
(37540085100864)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,515
Estimated property tax: $6,905
Tax assessor's market value: $933,000
Assessed value: $55,980

Assessment History for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $933,000 $55,980 $32,832 19.843% $6,515 $6,515 -1.20%
2024/25 $863,000 $51,780 $32,832 20.085% $6,594 $6,594 +0.75%
2023/24 $885,000 $53,100 $32,586 20.085% $6,545 $6,545 +4.83%
2022/23 $725,000 $43,500 $30,742 20.309% $6,243 $6,243 +7.83%
2021/22 $655,000 $39,300 $29,002 19.963% $5,790 $5,790 +0.56%

Permits for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/29/2023 Alteration
09/13/2023 Alteration
09/11/2023 Alteration
03/21/2023 Alteration
03/21/2023 Alteration
01/05/2023 Alteration
10/30/2019 Alteration
10/21/2019 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & 159th Ave at NE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 1.136
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 135 Av/128 St
Distance (miles) 0.015

Neighbors for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park

Here are the neighbors for 128-02 135th Avenue, South Ozone Park, NY 11420.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135-16 129th St, South Ozone Park 1,300 12/18/1975
135-28 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,028 10/30/1998
135-24 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,534 09/08/2021
128-08 135th Ave, South Ozone Park 2,565 11/18/2024
135-22 129th St, South Ozone Park 1,840 08/06/2002
135-36 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,500 11/23/1988
135-46 129th St, South Ozone Park 2,152 12/02/2022 $1,140,000
135-47 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,280 02/07/2023 $970,000
128-15 N Conduit Ave, South Ozone Park 2,080 01/25/1999
135-15 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,806 01/04/2021
135-12 129th St, South Ozone Park 1,800 12/18/1975
135-50 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,250 10/05/2018 $810,000
135-44 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,398 01/31/2017 $580,000
135-23 128th St, South Ozone Park 2,300 10/20/2025 $1
135-38 129th St, South Ozone Park 1,632 12/18/2017 $299,000
135-32 128th St, South Ozone Park 3,680 11/26/2001
128-14 135th Ave, South Ozone Park 1,904 05/22/2013
135-06 129th St, South Ozone Park 1,060 03/23/1995