New York City  »  11434  »  Merrick Blvd  »  11452 Merrick Blvd

114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-52 Merrick Boulevard
Secondary address 114-52 Gar Merrick Blvd
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12334-0322

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 09/15/2016
Purchase price $580,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,383

Lot & Building Information for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sqft 2,102
Lot dimensions 19.42 ft x 108.25 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 19.42 ft x 63 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.70 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 114-52 Gar Merrick Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 114-52 A Merrick Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

How many sq. ft. does 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434?

114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,008,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2016 $580,000
03/11/2015 $355,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022012601562001)
09/26/2016 - D
09/29/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016092800820001)
09/15/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2016092801240003)
09/15/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016092801240002)
09/15/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Deed
(2016092801240001)
03/11/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015032000423002)
03/11/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Deed
(2015032000423001)
03/05/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015032000423003)
02/21/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4090005502109)
11/19/1996 - R Mortgage
(4470005391347)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,178
Estimated property tax: $5,383
Tax assessor's market value: $1,008,000
Assessed value: $60,480

Assessment History for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,008,000 $60,480 $26,093 19.843% $5,178 $5,178 -1.20%
2024/25 $907,000 $54,420 $26,093 20.085% $5,241 $5,241 +2.72%
2023/24 $892,000 $53,520 $25,402 20.085% $5,102 $5,102 +4.83%
2022/23 $731,000 $43,860 $23,964 20.309% $4,867 $4,867 +7.84%
2021/22 $663,000 $39,780 $22,608 19.963% $4,513 $4,513 -1.38%

Permits for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/07/2018 Alteration type 2
10/11/2016 Alteration type 2
07/27/2015 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 114-52 Merrick Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.4
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Merrick BL/115 Av
Line Q85
Distance (miles) 0.027