3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Haven Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 43.17-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
| Sale date | 02/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,693 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.519
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 264 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 264 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,693 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $680,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,419.
When was 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/21/2017 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,420 |
| Market value | $680,600 |
| Assessed value | $680,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636,100 | $636,100 | 27.0639 | $17,215 | -6.53% |
| 2024 | $600,100 | $600,100 | 30.69 | $18,417 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $540,600 | $540,600 | 33.45 | $18,083 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $486,200 | $486,200 | 36.25 | $17,625 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $466,200 | $466,200 | 36.25 | $16,900 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Haven Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.86 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.86 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 3.16 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.21 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.01 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.12 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.15 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 4.30 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.39 |
Nearest high schools