Putnam County  »  10512  »  Dykeman Rd  »  2 Dykeman Rd

2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.9-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Sale date 10/19/2016
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,166

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,247
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 161 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 161
Depth 130
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $429.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2016 $535,000
06/03/1997 $582,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed
06/03/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,166
Market value $533,800
Assessed value $533,800

Assessment History for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,800 $533,800 26.5382 $14,166 -12.27%
2024 $533,800 $533,800 30.25 $16,147 -10.77%
2023 $533,800 $533,800 33.9 $18,096 -6.46%
2022 $533,800 $533,800 36.24 $19,345 -1.36%
2021 $533,800 $533,800 36.74 $19,612 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 2 Dykeman Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Route 52, Carmel
5 Elena CT, Carmel 3,370 09/26/2005 $690,000
16 Wyndham Ln, Carmel 3,265 02/06/2023 $670,000
40 Dykeman Rd, Carmel 2,986 10/31/2008 $550,000
22 Elena CT, Carmel 3,290 01/10/2017 $490,000
5 Benedict Pl, Carmel 3,541 09/02/2021 $590,000
198 Route 52, Carmel 240 05/15/2013 $125,000
10 Dykeman Rd, Carmel 7,596
11 Elena CT, Carmel 3,883 11/18/1999 $495,794
12 Benedict Pl, Carmel 2,840 11/09/2021 $725,000
20 Wyndham Ln, Carmel 2,670 03/31/2011 $512,500
30 Elena CT, Carmel 4,240 06/02/2021 $881,000