167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information
167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167-10 115th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 167-10 Gar 115th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica |
| Zip code | 11434 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 12342-0113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
| Purchase date | 04/02/2025 |
| Purchase price | $644,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 3,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,154 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | 115 Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 28 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.64 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.31 Miles |
Other Property Data for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 167-10 Gar 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
About 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,160, the tax amount paid for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $5,232. For the next year, the tax amount for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $5,237.
When was 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 04/02/2025 for $644,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,232 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,237 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $636,000 |
| Assessed value: | $38,160 |
Assessment History for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $636,000 | $38,160 | $26,369 | 19.843% | $5,232 | $5,232 | +4.47% |
| 2024/25 | $620,000 | $37,200 | $24,936 | 20.085% | $5,008 | $5,008 | +4.60% |
| 2023/24 | $609,000 | $36,540 | $23,840 | 20.085% | $4,788 | $4,788 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $603,000 | $36,180 | $22,493 | 20.309% | $4,568 | $4,568 | +4.03% |
| 2021/22 | $585,000 | $35,100 | $21,997 | 19.963% | $4,391 | $4,391 | -5.05% |
Permits for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica
The complete history of permits filed for 167-10 115th Avenue, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Jamaica Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | E-J-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||