6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.10-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
| Current property tax | $10,263 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,292 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.242
|
| Lot dimensions | 199 ft X 68 ft |
| Frontage | 199 |
| Depth | 68 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $422,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,199.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,199 |
| Current property tax | $10,263 |
| Market value | $422,000 |
| Assessed value | $422,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394,400 | $394,400 | 26.5382 | $10,467 | -7.01% |
| 2024 | $372,100 | $372,100 | 30.25 | $11,256 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $335,200 | $335,200 | 33.9 | $11,363 | +4.00% |
| 2022 | $301,500 | $301,500 | 36.24 | $10,926 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $292,700 | $292,700 | 36.74 | $10,754 | +3.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Beech Trail Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.93 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.40 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.50 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.68 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.46 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.14 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.19 |
Nearest high schools