Putnam County  »  10512  »  Fair St  »  82 Fair St

82 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

82 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Fair Street, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.14-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Sale date 10/19/2022
Sale price $354,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

• • Improvements for 82 Fair Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Fair Street, Carmel

What is the market value of 82 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $65,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Fair Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2022 $354,000

Title Documents for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,728
Current property tax $0
Market value $65,100
Assessed value $65,100

Assessment History for 82 Fair Street, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Fair Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,800 $347,800 26.5382 $9,230 -6.12%
2024 $325,000 $325,000 30.25 $9,831 -4.88%
2023 $304,900 $304,900 33.9 $10,336 +3.11%
2022 $276,600 $276,600 36.24 $10,024 +1.61%
2021 $268,500 $268,500 36.74 $9,865 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Fair Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Fair Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.08
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.34
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.48
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.70
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.70

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.08
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.39
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.70
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.71
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.64

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.43
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.52
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.70
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.81