Putnam County  »  10512  »  Glenna Dr  »  4 Glenna Dr

4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.15-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Sale date 05/02/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,005

Lot & Building Information for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 3,171
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.49
Frontage 251
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2024 $600,000
11/09/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed
11/09/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,005
Market value $377,000
Assessed value $377,000

Assessment History for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,000 $377,000 26.5382 $10,005 -12.27%
2024 $377,000 $377,000 30.25 $11,404 -10.77%
2023 $377,000 $377,000 33.9 $12,780 -6.46%
2022 $377,000 $377,000 36.24 $13,662 -1.36%
2021 $377,000 $377,000 36.74 $13,851 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 4 Glenna Drive, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Fair St, Carmel 1,304 07/23/1998 $150,000
6 Hillside Pl, Carmel 1,844 04/07/2021 $465,000
9 Kelly Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,824
89 Fair St, Carmel 2,624
7 Kelly Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,066 10/04/1996 $1
7 Glenna Dr, Carmel 1,488 08/23/2021
9 Glenna Dr, Carmel 809 08/17/2022 $275,000
27 St Michaels Ter, Carmel 1,296 12/18/1998 $170,000
1 Glenna Dr, Carmel 2,786 01/09/2002 $295,000
87 Fair St, Carmel 1,840 06/29/2016 $245,098
91 Fair St, Carmel 1,680
93 Fair St, Carmel 1,760
5 Glenna Dr, Carmel 2,296