Putnam County  »  10512  »  Fowler Ave  »  10 Fowler Ave

10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.18-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Property tax $15,137

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 5,382
Building class Store
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 267 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 267
Depth 115
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

How many square feet does 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 5,382 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,137
Market value $570,400
Assessed value $570,400

Assessment History for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,400 $570,400 26.5382 $15,137 -12.27%
2024 $570,400 $570,400 30.25 $17,255 -10.77%
2023 $570,400 $570,400 33.9 $19,337 -6.46%
2022 $570,400 $570,400 36.24 $20,671 -1.36%
2021 $570,400 $570,400 36.74 $20,956 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 10 Fowler Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,764
2 Collier Dr, Carmel 1,291 08/03/2018 $222,500
48 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,056
5 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,091
36 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,615
3714 Route 301, Carmel 2,118
46 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,960 01/18/2024
44 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,720 02/12/2002 $1
37 St Michaels Ter, Carmel 1,746 08/15/2016 $338,000
9 Fowler Ave, Carmel 2,866 11/06/1997 $190,000
3730 Route 301, Carmel 1,572
43 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 5,373
34 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 5,876 01/24/2002 $870,000