Putnam County  »  10512  »  Kelly Ridge Rd  »  36 Kelly Ridge Rd

36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.19-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Sale date 04/05/2021
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,359

Lot & Building Information for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,233
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 208
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,233 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,100, the tax amount paid for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $17,358.

When was 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 04/05/2021 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2021 $505,000
03/15/2019 $440,000
08/29/1996 $170,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Deed
03/15/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed
08/29/1996 - D
09/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,359
Market value $654,100
Assessed value $654,100

Assessment History for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,300 $611,300 26.5382 $16,223 -6.13%
2024 $571,300 $571,300 30.25 $17,282 -0.95%
2023 $514,700 $514,700 33.9 $17,448 +3.10%
2022 $467,000 $467,000 36.24 $16,924 +4.83%
2021 $439,400 $439,400 36.74 $16,144 +19.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Kelly Ridge Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.12
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.11
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.27
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.29
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.29

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.12
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.29
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.30
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.05

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.66
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.29
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.30
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.33
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.62