Putnam County  »  10541  »  Oskar Dr  »  3 Oskar Dr

3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 53.13-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,360

Lot & Building Information for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,613
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,360.

When was 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/20/2020 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $375,000
06/17/2019 $209,001
12/13/2006 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Deed
06/17/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/13/2006 - D
01/25/2007 - R
Deed
03/07/2003 - D
03/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,360
Market value $530,600
Assessed value $530,600

Assessment History for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,900 $495,900 27.0639 $13,421 -7.41%
2024 $472,300 $472,300 30.69 $14,495 +1.84%
2023 $425,500 $425,500 33.45 $14,233 +1.64%
2022 $386,300 $386,300 36.25 $14,003 +3.01%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 36.25 $13,594 +7.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Oskar Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.96
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.16
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.16
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.46
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.72
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.81
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.96
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.92
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 6.24

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.96
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.26
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 6.29
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 6.49