Putnam County  »  10541  »  Long Pond Rd  »  650 Long Pond Rd

650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 53.16-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Sale date 12/12/2003
Sale price $73,500
Arm's length
Property tax $912

Lot & Building Information for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.98
Lot dimensions 360 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 360
Depth 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $33,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2003 $73,500

Title Documents for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2003 - D
02/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $912
Market value $33,700
Assessed value $33,700

Assessment History for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,700 $33,700 27.0639 $912 -2.88%
2024 $30,600 $30,600 30.69 $939 -8.25%
2023 $30,600 $30,600 33.45 $1,024 -7.72%
2022 $30,600 $30,600 36.25 $1,109 0.00%
2021 $30,600 $30,600 36.25 $1,109 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Long Pond Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.83
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.83
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.07
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.39
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.92
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.10
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.20
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.98
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.16

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.20
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.52